Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
clannet
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Mar 23, 2012 12:36 pm
Location: UK
Contact:

Voltage & Current sensing on the CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC

Wed Jul 15, 2015 2:07 pm

Hi,

We have purchased 2x CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC for a new project. One has been deployed in to service after two weeks testing, and is so far performing well.

However the other has a weird problem in that it reports the wrong input voltage under Health and the Current details are missing. We have already returned one, thinking it was a hardware fault, but the replacement also shows the same. The one we have deployed reports both voltage and current with no issue.

This shows health tab of the working router:
broken.png
and this is the non-working for comparison:
working.png
Have we just been unlucky in receiving two faulty routers, or am I doing something really silly? I've ensured both working and non-working are running same RouterOS and firmware.

Kind regards,

Dean
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Last edited by clannet on Wed Jul 15, 2015 2:13 pm, edited 1 time in total.
 
markz
just joined
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Aug 17, 2015 1:06 pm

Re: Voltage & Current sensing on the CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC

Mon Aug 17, 2015 9:05 pm

Hello,

my CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC will display the same information. Only with 12.6 volts.
Does anyone have more information about this problem?

Greeting Markus
CCR1009-PC-Voltage.gif
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: gauMuk, Lifz and 85 guests